Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U15 Athena D
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : FFC Thunder- Ath D505555555525557 25  9  3 0
 A3 : Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D550555555550050 18  12  1 0
 A10 : South Georgia United- Ath D555052505555249 25  3  1 0
 A14 : United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D005555252525243 14  21  0 1
 A1 : 98 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D505505055225241 15  12  2 0
 A5 : Concorde Fire North White - ATH D550555055020239 10  22  0 0
 A13 : TSC 98 Gold - ATH D052250500525536 8  13  1 0
 A4 : Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D555000500500530 9  27  0 0
 A9 : Oconee SA 98 - ATH D550005255020029 -7  38  0 0
 A11 : SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D052055000502226 -4  20  0 0
 A12 : SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D050005250005022 -8  22  2 0
 A2 : Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D - Forfeited 000500000525017 -19  34  0 0
 A7 : Laurens United - ATH D - Forfeited 00000005000005 -43  78  1 0
 A8 : NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D - Forfeited 00000000000000 -43  66  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12837  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  5 A1 vs A298 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D0
 12888  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A14Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D 3 vs.United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D2
 12917  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A13Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D 2 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH D1
 12881  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Laurens United - ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D9
 12903  NGSA, Lions Field  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D 2 vs.Oconee SA 98 - ATH D5
 12877  Johns Creek UMC  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Concorde Fire North White - ATH D 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D0
 12840  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A6 vs A11FFC Thunder- Ath D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12885  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A14 vs A5United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D 4 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH D5
 12889  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  12 A11 vs A8SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D 4 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D0
 12846  Augusta Soccer Park  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D4
 12834  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  7A A12 vs A7SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D 5 vs.Laurens United - ATH D0
 12835  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  1 A13 vs A6TSC 98 Gold - ATH D 3 vs.FFC Thunder- Ath D2
 12850  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  02:30 PM  4 A1 vs A398 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12848  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A13SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH D0
 12866  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D 7 vs.Laurens United - ATH D0
 12918  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A14 vs A12United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D0
 12867  NGSA, Lions Field  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A1NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D3
 12890  Johns Creek UMC  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Concorde Fire North White - ATH D 1 vs.FFC Thunder- Ath D6

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12898  Oconee Veterans Park  11:00 AM  A A9 vs A12Oconee SA 98 - ATH D 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D2
 12879  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  3 A10 vs A11South Georgia United- Ath D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D0
 12924  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A14Laurens United - ATH D 2 vs.United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D9
 12878  Johns Creek UMC  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Concorde Fire North White - ATH D 2 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D1
 12893  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  22 A6 vs A2FFC Thunder- Ath D 4F vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12856  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D3
 12854  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  C A9 vs A3Oconee SA 98 - ATH D 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D3
 12891  Johns Creek UMC  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Concorde Fire North White - ATH D 7 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12845  Adams Park  11:00 AM  1 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D0
 12908  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A7Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D 6 vs.Laurens United - ATH D0
 12902  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D 2 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D1
 12858  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  23 A6 vs A4FFC Thunder- Ath D 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D1
 12873  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 A1 vs A1098 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D3
 12895  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  A A9 vs A14Oconee SA 98 - ATH D 3 vs.United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D6

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12923  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  7A A12 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D 2 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D1
 12876  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A8Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D 6 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D0
 12869  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  6 A4 vs A11Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D2
 12892  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  23 A6 vs A7FFC Thunder- Ath D 4F vs.Laurens United - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
 12899  Oconee Veterans Park  04:15 PM  A A9 vs A1Oconee SA 98 - ATH D 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D6
 12916  Polo Club of Atlanta  05:00 PM  1 A14 vs A10United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D 1 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12862  Rhodes Complex  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D11
 12849  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  10:30 AM  5 A1 vs A698 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 2 vs.FFC Thunder- Ath D3
 12896  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A5Laurens United - ATH D 2 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH D6
 12906  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2South Georgia United- Ath D 7 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12920  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A9Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D 0 vs.Oconee SA 98 - ATH D3
 12887  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8Laurens United - ATH D 5 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D0
 12838  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:30 PM  4 A1 vs A1198 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 4 vs.SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12860  Rhodes Complex  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D 0 vs.FFC Thunder- Ath D10
 12851  North Mount Carmel Park  12:30 PM  2 A13 vs A14TSC 98 Gold - ATH D 0 vs.United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D0
 12842  Barrow County Leisure Services  03:00 PM  6 A3 vs A11Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D0
 12870  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Laurens United - ATH D 0 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D8
 12874  Oconee Veterans Park  06:45 PM  A A9 vs A10Oconee SA 98 - ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12880  TBD Athena   --    --  A8 vs A13NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH D4F
 12844  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  1 A5 vs A9Concorde Fire North White - ATH D 1 vs.Oconee SA 98 - ATH D2
 12836  Boundary Waters  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D1
 12897  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A10Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12861  Big Shanty Park  09:00 AM  04 A11 vs A5SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH D4
 12921  East Carrollton Park  10:30 AM  gree A12 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D1
 12894  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  1 A13 vs A3TSC 98 Gold - ATH D 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D2
 12907  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:30 PM  3 A14 vs A2United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D 4F vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D
Forfeited Game
0
 12865  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  A A9 vs A7Oconee SA 98 - ATH D 7 vs.Laurens United - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12868  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6South Georgia United- Ath D 0 vs.FFC Thunder- Ath D1
 12839  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A13 vs A7TSC 98 Gold - ATH D 9 vs.Laurens United - ATH D0
 12905  Briscoe Park   02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D 8 vs.Oconee SA 98 - ATH D5
 12900  Rock Creek Sports Complex  03:30 PM  3 A14 vs A1United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D 1 vs.98 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12855  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A14 vs A4United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D2
 12882  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A11Laurens United - ATH D 0 vs.SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D4
 12859  North Mount Carmel Park  01:30 PM  3 A13 vs A5TSC 98 Gold - ATH D 0 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH D2
 12847  Augusta Soccer Park  02:00 PM  7 A2 vs A3Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D 0 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D3
 12853  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8South Georgia United- Ath D 4F vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D
Forfeited Game
0
 12919  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  23 A6 vs A12FFC Thunder- Ath D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12922  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A13South Georgia United- Ath D 4 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH D0
 12886  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A12Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D0
 12857  Augusta Soccer Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A11Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D 2 vs.SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D1

Bracket - Friday, November 02, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12910  TBD Athena   --    --  A12 vs A13SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12909  Big Shanty Park  11:00 AM  04 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D 1 vs.Oconee SA 98 - ATH D1
 12914  Barrow County Leisure Services  11:00 AM  6 A3 vs A4Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D 4 vs.Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D3
 12852  Boundary Waters  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D 3 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D0
 12843  Rock Creek Sports Complex  02:30 PM  3 A14 vs A6United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D 1 vs.FFC Thunder- Ath D1
 12863  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A1 vs A598 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12911  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 A2 vs A5Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D 1 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH D1
 12904  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  5 A1 vs A1398 Norcross Fury Blue - ATH D 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH D0
 12884  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A3South Georgia United- Ath D 1 vs.Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D0
 12913  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  24 A6 vs A9FFC Thunder- Ath D 3 vs.Oconee SA 98 - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12915  Briscoe Park   09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty G Power - ATH D 4 vs.Concorde Fire North White - ATH D1
 12864  North Mount Carmel Park  12:00 PM  3 A13 vs A9TSC 98 Gold - ATH D 4 vs.Oconee SA 98 - ATH D1
 12871  Boundary Waters  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10SSA Chelsea West 98G White - ATH D 0 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D4
 12901  Barrow County Leisure Services  01:00 PM  6 A3 vs A6Barrow Lady Galaxy 98 - ATH D 1 vs.FFC Thunder- Ath D2
 12883  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A14NGSA Lady Rapids - ATH D 1 vs.United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D2
 12912  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A2Laurens United - ATH D 1 vs.Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D4

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 12872  Big Shanty Park  01:00 PM  01 A11 vs A14SSA Chelsea North 98G Blue - ATH D 3 vs.United FA Dawson 98 White - ATH D3
 12841  Augusta Soccer Park  01:00 PM  7 A2 vs A13Augusta Arsenal 98 Blue- Ath D 0 vs.TSC 98 Gold - ATH D1
 12875  Johns Creek UMC  03:35 PM  1 A5 vs A10Concorde Fire North White - ATH D 1 vs.South Georgia United- Ath D1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.