Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU15 Classic V
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A4 : Oconee SA 98 - CL V552555555547 22  11  5 0
 A7 : SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V555552555042 22  9  1 0
 A9 : Lanier Sharks - CL V055502555032 10  13  11 2
 A2 : Peachtree Ridge - CL V025525005529 10  17  2 0
 A10 : Ambush B98 White - CL V000055525527 12  13  0 0
 A5 : CFC Red Star Red - CL V005500055525 -4  28  2 1
 A6 : FFC Thunder - CL V552000505022 -4  29  2 0
 A1 : Triumph 2016 Green - CL V250550220021 -5  31  1 0
 A3 : United FA 98 Black-CL V505200020014 -11  29  3 0
 A11 : Covington YMC - CL V00500000005 -23  51  1 0
 A8 : Laurens United - CL V - Forfeited 00000000055 -29  68  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15617  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A7Laurens United - CL V 0 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V11
 15619  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 A6 vs A9FFC Thunder - CL V 3 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL V1
 15615  Oconee Veterans Park  06:00 PM  A A4 vs A11Oconee SA 98 - CL V 6 vs.Covington YMC - CL V0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15622  Peachtree Ridge Park  12:00 PM  8 A2 vs A4Peachtree Ridge - CL V 2 vs.Oconee SA 98 - CL V3
 15620  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  3 A9 vs A8Lanier Sharks - CL V 9 vs.Laurens United - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15623  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:00 PM  1 A11 vs A6Covington YMC - CL V 2 vs.FFC Thunder - CL V4

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15629  TYSA Henderson Park  11:00 AM  6 A1 vs A4Triumph 2016 Green - CL V 1 vs.Oconee SA 98 - CL V1
 15625  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A5United FA 98 Black-CL V 6 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V1
 15626  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A6 vs A2FFC Thunder - CL V 1 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL V1
 15628  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A11Laurens United - CL V 1 vs.Covington YMC - CL V7

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15637  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  23 A6 vs A1FFC Thunder - CL V 3 vs.Triumph 2016 Green - CL V4

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15627  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A9 vs A10Lanier Sharks - CL V 3 vs.Ambush B98 White - CL V1
 15634  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:30 PM  8 A2 vs A8Peachtree Ridge - CL V 9 vs.Laurens United - CL V1
 15631  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  C A4 vs A6Oconee SA 98 - CL V 5 vs.FFC Thunder - CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15639  Allen Creek  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A3Lanier Sharks - CL V 3 vs.United FA 98 Black-CL V1
 15638  CYSA  01:00 PM  7 A5 vs A7CFC Red Star Red - CL V 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V4
 15636  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  1 A10 vs A2Ambush B98 White - CL V 1 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL V2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15666  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  25 A6 vs A7FFC Thunder - CL V 2 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V3
 15635  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Laurens United - CL V 2 vs.Oconee SA 98 - CL V11

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15641  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A6Laurens United - CL V 3 vs.FFC Thunder - CL V4
 15643  Allen Creek  12:30 PM  1 A9 vs A5Lanier Sharks - CL V 1 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V2
 15642  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A7 vs A1SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V 8 vs.Triumph 2016 Green - CL V0
 15644  South Forsyth  01:30 PM  3 A3 vs A11United FA 98 Black-CL V 1 vs.Covington YMC - CL V0
 15640  Oconee Veterans Park  05:00 PM  A A4 vs A10Oconee SA 98 - CL V 4 vs.Ambush B98 White - CL V3

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15663  TYSA Henderson Park  03:00 PM  6 A1 vs A11Triumph 2016 Green - CL V 5 vs.Covington YMC - CL V3
 15621  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  3 A7 vs A10SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V 3 vs.Ambush B98 White - CL V1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15647  Webb Bridge Park  08:30 AM  2 A10 vs A6Ambush B98 White - CL V 5 vs.FFC Thunder - CL V0
 15646  Granite  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8Triumph 2016 Green - CL V 4 vs.Laurens United - CL V2
 15648  Covington Y Outdoor Center  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5Covington YMC - CL V 1 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V3
 15649  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  4 A7 vs A9SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V 0 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL V0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15645  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  8 A2 vs A3Peachtree Ridge - CL V 1 vs.United FA 98 Black-CL V1
 15618  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A5 vs A10CFC Red Star Red - CL V 0 vs.Ambush B98 White - CL V4

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15651  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8Ambush B98 White - CL V 4F vs.Laurens United - CL V
Forfeited Game
0
 15654  Peachtree Ridge Park  12:00 PM  8 A2 vs A5Peachtree Ridge - CL V 7 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V1
 15632  Rock Creek Sports Complex  12:30 PM  3 A3 vs A7United FA 98 Black-CL V 1 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V5
 15652  TYSA Henderson Park  04:30 PM  6 A1 vs A9Triumph 2016 Green - CL V 0 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL V3

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15653  Polo Club of Atlanta  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4United FA 98 Black-CL V 0 vs.Oconee SA 98 - CL V3
 15650  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Covington YMC - CL V 0 vs.SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V11

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15657  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  23 A6 vs A3FFC Thunder - CL V 6 vs.United FA 98 Black-CL V1
 15659  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A7 vs A2SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V 4 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL V2
 15656  Granite  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Triumph 2016 Green - CL V 1 vs.Ambush B98 White - CL V1
 15658  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  C A4 vs A5Oconee SA 98 - CL V 2 vs.CFC Red Star Red - CL V1

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15624  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  5 A3 vs A1United FA 98 Black-CL V 3 vs.Triumph 2016 Green - CL V3
 15655  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9Covington YMC - CL V 1 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL V5
 15669  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 A5 vs A8CFC Red Star Red - CL V 5 vs.Laurens United - CL V2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15664  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  2 A9 vs A2Lanier Sharks - CL V 2 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL V1
 15630  Webb Bridge Park  12:45 PM  1 A10 vs A11Ambush B98 White - CL V 8 vs.Covington YMC - CL V0
 15660  Sandhill Recreation Center  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4SSA Coastal Rovers White 97 - CL V 0 vs.Oconee SA 98 - CL V2
 15633  CYSA  02:00 PM  10 A5 vs A1CFC Red Star Red - CL V 3 vs.Triumph 2016 Green - CL V1
 15661  Southern Pines Complex-Dublin  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3Laurens United - CL V 5 vs.United FA 98 Black-CL V4

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15616  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:00 PM  8 A2 vs A1Peachtree Ridge - CL V 4 vs.Triumph 2016 Green - CL V3
 15662  CYSA  01:00 PM  11 A5 vs A6CFC Red Star Red - CL V 4 vs.FFC Thunder - CL V0

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15668  Covington Y Outdoor Center  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A2Covington YMC - CL V 0 vs.Peachtree Ridge - CL V7
 15665  Oconee Veterans Park  11:00 AM  C A4 vs A9Oconee SA 98 - CL V 3 vs.Lanier Sharks - CL V0
 15667  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A10 vs A3Ambush B98 White - CL V 2 vs.United FA 98 Black-CL V0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.