Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena F
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A10 : SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F55555525555557 38  3  0 0
 A6 : NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F55555555525557 34  4  0 0
 A1 : Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F55555505550550 22  9  0 0
 A3 : FFC Galaxy - ATH F00555025555542 15  15  0 0
 A4 : Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F55500000550530 5  23  0 0
 A7 : NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F - Forfeited 50050522505029 3  20  0 0
 A8 : Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F25005500005527 -2  24  0 0
 A13 : Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F00550055000525 -9  26  0 0
 A9 : South Georgia United - ATH F02225000050218 -9  27  1 0
 A5 : Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F00000005255017 -9  29  0 0
 A12 : USA Revolution - ATH F - Forfeited 50020500000012 -28  55  1 0
 A11 : Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F02005002000211 -22  39  0 0
 A2 : Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F - Forfeited 0000020000002 -38  58  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15209  TBD Athena   --    --  A1 vs A2Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 5 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F0
 15207  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  09 A6 vs A11NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F 5 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F0
 15206  Tesnatee Fields  11:30 AM  1 A4 vs A13Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 5 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F1
 15204  Howard  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 2 vs.USA Revolution - ATH F4

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15210  Felker Park  10:30 AM  ORG A13 vs A6Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 0 vs.NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F6
 15212  TYSA Henderson Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A8Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 2 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F2
 15213  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:00 PM  6 A2 vs A4Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F 0 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F5
 15211  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A3 vs A1FFC Galaxy - ATH F 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F3
 15214  Civic Center Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7USA Revolution - ATH F 2 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F8

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15274  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F2
 15244  Civic Center Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  1 A12 vs A4USA Revolution - ATH F 1 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F10
 15264  Felker Park  01:30 PM  ORG A13 vs A11Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 3 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F1
 15215  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10South Georgia United - ATH F 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F7
 15258  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A3 vs A6FFC Galaxy - ATH F 1 vs.NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F3

Bracket - Friday, September 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15272  Noonday Pk  06:45 PM  01 A6 vs A7NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F 5 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15221  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  09 A6 vs A2NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F 5 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F0
 15217  Oconee Veterans Park  09:30 AM  A A8 vs A13Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 0 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F1
 15220  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A4Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 2 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F1
 15219  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A12South Georgia United - ATH F 3 vs.USA Revolution - ATH F3
 15216  Braly  03:00 PM  5A A10 vs A11SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F 4 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F0
 15218  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 0 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15266  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  C A8 vs A3Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 3 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F4
 15273  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A2 vs A11Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F 1 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F8
 15269  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 6 vs.USA Revolution - ATH F0
 15265  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A5 vs A6Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 1 vs.NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F3

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15222  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F0
 15225  Hubert Park  10:30 AM  4A A7 vs A3NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 1 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F2
 15223  Braly  11:00 AM  5A A10 vs A13SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F 3 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F0
 15224  TYSA Henderson Park  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A12Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 0 vs.USA Revolution - ATH F1
 15227  Tesnatee Fields  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 0 vs.NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F3
 15226  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  C A8 vs A2Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 7 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F1

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15271  Braly  01:00 PM  5A A10 vs A3SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F 3 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F1
 15275  Felker Park  02:00 PM  ORG A13 vs A1Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F2
 15267  Tesnatee Fields  06:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 1 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F3

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15229  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  09 A6 vs A1NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F 2 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F0
 15230  Civic Center Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 A12 vs A13USA Revolution - ATH F
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F4F
 15231  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 A3 vs A9FFC Galaxy - ATH F 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F1
 15228  Oconee Veterans Park  04:30 PM  A A8 vs A4Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 4 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15268  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A2 vs A9Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F 2 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F2
 15276  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A5 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F4
 15279  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  25 A3 vs A12FFC Galaxy - ATH F 7 vs.USA Revolution - ATH F0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15236  TYSA Henderson Park  11:00 AM  5 A11 vs A3Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 0 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F7
 15239  Tesnatee Fields  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A10Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F6
 15238  Civic Center Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 A12 vs A2USA Revolution - ATH F 0 vs.Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F0
 15237  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5South Georgia United - ATH F 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F1
 15234  Hubert Park  12:30 PM  4A A7 vs A1NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 1 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F2
 15235  Oconee Veterans Park  01:30 PM  A A8 vs A6Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 0 vs.NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15270  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4South Georgia United - ATH F 1 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F2
 15281  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A2 vs A13Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F 0 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F2
 15277  Hubert Park  05:00 PM  3 A7 vs A8NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 3 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15245  Galloway Athletic Complex  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 3 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F0
 15240  Braly  09:00 AM  5A A10 vs A6SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F 1 vs.NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F1
 15243  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 A3 vs A13FFC Galaxy - ATH F 4 vs.Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15246  Braly  01:00 PM  5A A10 vs A8SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F 4 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F0
 15247  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A1South Georgia United - ATH F 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F4

Bracket - Friday, October 26, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15248  Granite  07:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 1 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15251  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  09 A6 vs A12NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F 4F vs.USA Revolution - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0
 15249  Felker Park  12:15 PM  ORG A13 vs A5Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F3
 15250  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  6 A2 vs A3Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F 1 vs.FFC Galaxy - ATH F8
 15205  Oconee Veterans Park  03:00 PM  A A8 vs A9Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15278  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A6 vs A9NASA G18 Select Royal - ATH F 3 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0
 15280  Tesnatee Fields  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 6 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F0
 15233  Braly  05:00 PM  21 A10 vs A2SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F 4F vs.Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0
 15232  Hubert Park  05:15 PM  2 A7 vs A5NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15257  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A10Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F4
 15253  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  10:00 AM  6 A2 vs A5Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F8
 15255  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A3 vs A4FFC Galaxy - ATH F 2 vs.Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F0
 15252  Felker Park  01:30 PM  ORG A13 vs A7Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 0 vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F2
 15256  Civic Center Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  1 A12 vs A8USA Revolution - ATH F 1 vs.Oconee SA 00 Red - ATH F4

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15242  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F 6 vs.Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F1
 15241  Friendly City Park  05:00 PM  1 A9 vs A7South Georgia United - ATH F 4F vs.NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15262  TYSA Henderson Park  09:00 AM  5 A11 vs A1Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 0 vs.Atlanta Spurs FC Northside - ATH F3
 15259  Hubert Park  11:00 AM  4A A7 vs A2NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 4F vs.Buckhead FC Premier - ATH F
Forfeited Game
0
 15263  Felker Park  11:45 AM  ORG A13 vs A9Walton County Sharpshooters - ATH F 3 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0
 15261  Civic Center Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  1 A12 vs A10USA Revolution - ATH F 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F7
 15260  Tesnatee Fields  12:15 PM  2 A4 vs A5Georgia Mountain SA - ATH F 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 00 White - ATH F0

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15254  TYSA Henderson Park  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A9Triumph 2018 Green - ATH F 0 vs.South Georgia United - ATH F0
 15208  Hubert Park  05:00 PM  3 A7 vs A10NW YMCA White 00 - ATH F 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 00G Blue - ATH F1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.