Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - BU17 Classic IV West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 14 : NASA B14 Royal - CL IV05555555540 13  7  8 0
 18 : FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV55205555537 12  6  6 2
 16 : NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV55520520529 2  17  1 1
 15 : SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV05505005525 10  12  3 3
 19 : South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV05505550025 5  15  6 1
 17 : NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV - Forfeited 00550552022 6  15  1 0
 12 : CGSA Strikers White - CL IV50222052018 1  19  4 0
 20 : SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV - Forfeited 2002000059 -15  22  3 3
 13 : 96 Norcross Fury White - CL IV2000002059 -15  27  10 0
 11 : Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV0000050005 -19  32  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16172  Braly  11:00 AM  21 15 vs 18SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV 0 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV1
 16168  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  1 11 vs 12Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 1 vs.CGSA Strikers White - CL IV8
 16189  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 16 vs 17NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV 3 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV2
 16173  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  06:30 PM  5 13 vs 2096 Norcross Fury White - CL IV 1 vs.SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16207  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  03 16 vs 14NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV 2 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16167  Whitlock  09:00 AM  8 20 vs 15SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV 0 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV4
 16193  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 12 vs 14CGSA Strikers White - CL IV 1 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL IV3
 16194  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 17 vs 18NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV 1 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV2
 16185  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 19 vs 16South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV 3 vs.NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV4

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16171  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 16 vs 12NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV 1 vs.CGSA Strikers White - CL IV1
 16206  Taylor Farms  03:00 PM  2 15 vs 13SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV 2 vs.96 Norcross Fury White - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16166  Noonday Pk  11:00 AM  01 14 vs 11NASA B14 Royal - CL IV 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV1
 16204  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 17 vs 20NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV 4F vs.SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16196  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 18 vs 12FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV 2 vs.CGSA Strikers White - CL IV2
 16190  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  04:30 PM  5 13 vs 1796 Norcross Fury White - CL IV 0 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV5

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16169  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 19 vs 17South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV 4F vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16195  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 18 vs 14FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV 1 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL IV2
 16180  Whitlock  01:00 PM  8 20 vs 12SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV 2 vs.CGSA Strikers White - CL IV2
 16182  Rhodes Complex  02:00 PM  1 17 vs 15NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV 3 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV2
 16179  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  1 19 vs 13South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV 3 vs.96 Norcross Fury White - CL IV0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16208  Rhodes Complex  02:00 PM  1 17 vs 11NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV0
 16200  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 18 vs 19FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV 3 vs.South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV0

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16174  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  21 18 vs 16FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV 2 vs.NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV0
 16187  Whitlock  11:00 AM  6 20 vs 14SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV 1 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL IV2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16175  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 12 vs 19CGSA Strikers White - CL IV 2 vs.South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV4
 16181  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  5 11 vs 15Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 1 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV4

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16191  Whitlock  09:00 AM  10 20 vs 16SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV 0 vs.NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV1
 16184  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 12 vs 15CGSA Strikers White - CL IV 4 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV2
 16202  Bunten Road Park  12:00 PM  1 11 vs 18Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 1 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV2
 16197  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  03:00 PM  3 13 vs 1496 Norcross Fury White - CL IV 0 vs.NASA B14 Royal - CL IV3

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16170  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 19 vs 20South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV 3 vs.SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV1
 16203  Bunten Road Park  03:00 PM  2 11 vs 13Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 8 vs.96 Norcross Fury White - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16210  Noonday Pk  09:00 AM  01 14 vs 15NASA B14 Royal - CL IV 2 vs.SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV0
 16192  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  9 12 vs 17CGSA Strikers White - CL IV 2 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV2
 16198  Whitlock  11:00 AM  8 20 vs 18SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV 0 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV5
 16177  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  3 19 vs 11South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV0
 16201  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  4 13 vs 1696 Norcross Fury White - CL IV 3 vs.NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16176  Noonday  01:00 PM  1 14 vs 17NASA B14 Royal - CL IV 2 vs.NGSA Rapids 97 - CL IV1
 16205  Taylor Farms  02:00 PM  2 15 vs 16SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV 5 vs.NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV0
 16186  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 11 vs 20Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV 0 vs.SSA Chelsea South 96B Blue - CL IV1
 16199  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  07:00 PM  5 13 vs 1896 Norcross Fury White - CL IV 0 vs.FFC United 96 Elite - CL IV1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16188  Braly  01:00 PM  5A 15 vs 19SSA Chelsea Northwest 96B Blue - CL IV 4 vs.South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV0
 16183  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 16 vs 11NASA U17 Cherokee Select - CL IV 5 vs.Atlanta Fire United Silver - CL IV0
 16178  Norcross, Pinckneyville Park  05:00 PM  1 13 vs 1296 Norcross Fury White - CL IV 2 vs.CGSA Strikers White - CL IV1

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 16209  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 14 vs 19NASA B14 Royal - CL IV 1 vs.South Georgia United - B17 Red - CL IV0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.