Fall 12 Athena & Classic
Team Schedules - U16 Athena C
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD from iPhone App Store. Schedule Mobile Web App for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A10 : CGSA Strikers- ATH C5055552555547 24  15  2 0
 A9 : South Georgia United - ATH C5555555505045 23  10  1 0
 A3 : RYSA Revolution - ATH C5522502555541 18  9  1 0
 A11 : NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C5525205055539 12  24  1 0
 A4 : GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C0555505502537 8  12  0 0
 A1 : Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C5505505000530 4  22  2 0
 A5 : NASA G15 Select- ATH C0005052550527 6  18  2 0
 A8 : SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C5052005550027 -2  22  0 0
 A7 : Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C0500200000512 -21  48  0 0
 A2 : FFC Angels - ATH C000200050007 -20  33  3 1
 A12 : Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C000020500007 -22  29  3 0
 A6 : Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C000000500005 -30  43  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13483  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A4 vs A11GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C 2 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C3
 13482  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A3 vs A12RYSA Revolution - ATH C 6 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C0
 13497  UQP  11:00 AM  01 A5 vs A10NASA G15 Select- ATH C 4 vs.CGSA Strikers- ATH C6
 13502  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A2 vs A1FFC Angels - ATH C 0 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C6
 13471  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  1 A6 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C 0 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C4
 13469  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 A8 vs A7SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13489  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 A5 vs A3NASA G15 Select- ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C2
 13488  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13520  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa A4 vs A2GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C 2 vs.FFC Angels - ATH C1
 13518  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  1 A9 vs A8South Georgia United - ATH C 4 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C1
 13462  Howard  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C 2 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C6

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13474  NGSA, Lions Field  02:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 2 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C2
 13491  GSA  03:00 PM  Spen A4 vs A10GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C 2 vs.CGSA Strikers- ATH C0
 13479  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 A8 vs A6SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C0
 13480  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C 2 vs.NASA G15 Select- ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13477  GSA  04:00 PM  Schr A4 vs A1GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C 3 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13465  NGSA, Lions Field  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A12NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C1
 13509  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  6 A1 vs A7Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13467  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12South Georgia United - ATH C 4 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C0
 13512  Arizona Avenue  04:45 PM  2 A6 vs A4Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C 1 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C2

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13504  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7South Georgia United - ATH C 7 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C1
 13475  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A12NASA G15 Select- ATH C 1 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C0
 13464  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  9 A10 vs A2CGSA Strikers- ATH C 3 vs.FFC Angels - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13508  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13460  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A12 vs A2Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C 0 vs.FFC Angels - ATH C0
 13501  Friendly City Park  02:00 PM  2 A9 vs A5South Georgia United - ATH C 2 vs.NASA G15 Select- ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13524  Chestnut Log  01:00 PM  3 A8 vs A11SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C 1 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C1
 13510  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4South Georgia United - ATH C 2 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13490  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  6 A12 vs A4Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C2
 13487  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  3 A8 vs A1SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C 1 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C4
 13481  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A10 vs A6CGSA Strikers- ATH C 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C0
 13495  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A2 vs A3FFC Angels - ATH C 0 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C4

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13473  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A10 vs A11CGSA Strikers- ATH C 5 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C1
 13461  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C 2 vs.FFC Angels - ATH C1

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13511  Rhodes Complex  09:00 AM  1 A11 vs A7NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 9 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C2
 13514  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A12 vs A6Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C0
 13468  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A9Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C 2 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C3
 13519  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  10 A10 vs A8CGSA Strikers- ATH C 4 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C2
 13506  RYSA  02:00 PM  Fri A3 vs A4RYSA Revolution - ATH C 0 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C2
 13466  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 A2 vs A5FFC Angels - ATH C 2 vs.NASA G15 Select- ATH C3

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13494  Bunten Road Park  11:00 AM  1 A12 vs A1Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C 0 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C1
 13503  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A3 vs A10RYSA Revolution - ATH C 1 vs.CGSA Strikers- ATH C1
 13498  NGSA, Lions Field  02:00 PM  1 A11 vs A9NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 1 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C2
 13485  Boundary Waters  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A4SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C 1 vs.GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C0

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13493  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A3 vs A6RYSA Revolution - ATH C 8 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C0
 13463  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  5 A12 vs A8Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C 0 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C4
 13470  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen A4 vs A5GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C 0 vs.NASA G15 Select- ATH C0
 13525  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  9 A10 vs A1CGSA Strikers- ATH C 2 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C0
 13486  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 A2 vs A7FFC Angels - ATH C 2 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C0

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13500  Allen Creek  01:15 PM  2 A7 vs A5Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 0 vs.NASA G15 Select- ATH C5
 13513  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:30 PM  2 A1 vs A3Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C 1 vs.RYSA Revolution - ATH C5
 13499  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  7A A8 vs A2SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C 2 vs.FFC Angels - ATH C1
 13492  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A10South Georgia United - ATH C 2 vs.CGSA Strikers- ATH C3

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13517  RYSA  10:00 AM  Fri A3 vs A8RYSA Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C0
 13478  GSA  10:00 AM  XRoa A4 vs A7GSA 97 Phoenix Black- ATH C 5 vs.Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C2
 13472  Bunten Road Park  12:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C 0 vs.CGSA Strikers- ATH C4
 13521  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A11Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C 3 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C4
 13505  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  09 A5 vs A6NASA G15 Select- ATH C 7 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C0
 13476  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 A2 vs A9FFC Angels - ATH C 0 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C7

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13516  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fri A3 vs A9RYSA Revolution - ATH C 2 vs.South Georgia United - ATH C1
 13523  NGSA, Lions Field  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A5NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C 4 vs.NASA G15 Select- ATH C3
 13522  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A6 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 97 Blue- ATH C 0 vs.Bluesprings Liberty Eagles- ATH C2
 13484  Allen Creek  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 3 vs.CGSA Strikers- ATH C8

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 13515  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A8NASA G15 Select- ATH C 3 vs.SSA Chelsea West 97G Blue - Ath C0
 13496  Allen Creek  10:45 AM  1 A7 vs A12Lanier Sharks 96/97 - ATH C 3 vs.Atlanta Fire United Gold - ATH C1
 13507  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  22 A2 vs A11FFC Angels - ATH C 1 vs.NGSA Lady Rapids- ATH C4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.